Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RASPBERRY BERET TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA [CONTAINS MIL], RASPBERRIES (RASPBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RASPBERRY BERET TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RASPBERRY BERET TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


