Is 365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz Dairy Free?

Description
365 Everyday Value Real Dairy Whipped Cream 7 oz is a delightful product made with whole grain flour sourced from natural and organic sources. It evokes a dance-down-the-aisles feeling and is highly praised for its exceptional flavor. Customers have expressed their preference for this whipped cream over Cool Whip, finding it to be a delicious substitute for traditional whipped cream. Additionally, this product has garnered acclaim as a great vegan whipped cream option. With its high-quality ingredients and rave reviews, 365 Everyday Value Real Dairy Whipped Cream 7 oz is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and versatile topping.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skim milk
- pasteurized cream
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
365 Everyday Value Real Dairy Whipped Cream 7 oz is a delightful product made with whole grain flour sourced from natural and organic sources. It evokes a dance-down-the-aisles feeling and is highly praised for its exceptional flavor. Customers have expressed their preference for this whipped cream over Cool Whip, finding it to be a delicious substitute for traditional whipped cream. Additionally, this product has garnered acclaim as a great vegan whipped cream option. With its high-quality ingredients and rave reviews, 365 Everyday Value Real Dairy Whipped Cream 7 oz is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and versatile topping.
Ingredients
pasteurized cream, water, organic skim milk, organic cane sugar, organic vanilla extract, organic stabilizer (organic gum acacia, organic locust bean gum, xanthan gum), nitrous oxide (whipping propellant)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


