Is 365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic skim milk
  • pasteurized cream

organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

365 Everyday Value Real Dairy Whipped Cream 7 oz is a delightful product made with whole grain flour sourced from natural and organic sources. It evokes a dance-down-the-aisles feeling and is highly praised for its exceptional flavor. Customers have expressed their preference for this whipped cream over Cool Whip, finding it to be a delicious substitute for traditional whipped cream. Additionally, this product has garnered acclaim as a great vegan whipped cream option. With its high-quality ingredients and rave reviews, 365 Everyday Value Real Dairy Whipped Cream 7 oz is a must-try for those seeking a delectable and versatile topping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized cream, water, organic skim milk, organic cane sugar, organic vanilla extract, organic stabilizer (organic gum acacia, organic locust bean gum, xanthan gum), nitrous oxide (whipping propellant)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Real Dairy Whipped Cream, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing