Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RED PEPPER & FETA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic whey
- cultured pasteurized organic milk
- organic feta cheese
- organic buttermilk powder
- organic milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC WHEY (MILK), ORGANIC SPICES (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC DILL), ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RED PEPPER & FETA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, RED PEPPER & FETA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Penne Rigate, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


