Is 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate toffee peanuts: milk chocolate
- milk
- organic lactose
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups: Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Toffee Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Oil And/or Canola Oil), Cane Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Food Glaze, Roasted & Salted Almonds: Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted & Salted Peanuts: Peanuts
Check 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


