Is 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups: Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups (Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Salt), Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Organic Lactose (Milk), Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Milk Chocolate Toffee Peanuts: Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Sunflower Seed Oil And/or Canola Oil), Cane Sugar, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Food Glaze, Roasted & Salted Almonds: Almonds (Steam Pasteurized), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Roasted & Salted Peanuts: Peanuts
Check 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Reveler's Cheer Tray, 25.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


