Is 365 Everyday Value, Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce, 25 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, savory and mildly smoky, this jarred sauce offers a smooth, pourable consistency with occasional small chunks. Commonly used to dress hot pasta, as a dipping sauce, or as a base for bakes and pizzas. Customer feedback notes flavorful taste and convenience; some mention thinner texture and varied seasoning intensity.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, savory and mildly smoky, this jarred sauce offers a smooth, pourable consistency with occasional small chunks. Commonly used to dress hot pasta, as a dipping sauce, or as a base for bakes and pizzas. Customer feedback notes flavorful taste and convenience; some mention thinner texture and varied seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Tomato Purée (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Roasted Garlic Purée (Garlic, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Salt, Roasted Garlic, Garlic Purée (Garlic, Water), Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce, 25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce, 25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce, 25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


