No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is 365 Everyday Value, Saltine Crackers, 16 oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral-flavored crackers offer a crisp, flaky texture that breaks cleanly; commonly paired with soups, cheeses, spreads, or used as a snack or recipe topping. Customer reviews note consistent crispness and good value, though some report occasional broken pieces or less-than-fresh packages on delivery and varied shelf life reports sometimes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Expeller Pressed Safflower Seed And/or Sunflower Seed Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Baking Soda (Sodium Bicarbonate), Microbial Enzymes, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Saltine Crackers, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Saltine Crackers, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Soy Free? 365 Everyday Value, Saltine Crackers, 16 oz | Spoonful