Is 365 Everyday Value, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 24 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Semi-sweet chips deliver a balanced chocolate flavor with a smooth melt and tender chew, commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, and melting for sauces or coatings. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and reliable melting behavior, with occasional comments about variable chip size or packaging convenience and ease of storage reported.

Description
Semi-sweet chips deliver a balanced chocolate flavor with a smooth melt and tender chew, commonly used in cookies, brownies, muffins, and melting for sauces or coatings. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and reliable melting behavior, with occasional comments about variable chip size or packaging convenience and ease of storage reported.
Ingredients
cane sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, milkfat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla extract, fair trade certified tm by fair trade usa 98% of product
Check 365 Everyday Value, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


