Is 365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cane Sugar, Strawberry Base (Strawberries, Cane Sugar, Pectin), Organic Strawberry Puree, Nonfat Dry Milk, Stabilizer Blend (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cane Sugar), Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check 365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Strawberry Ice Cream, 48 oz (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go