Is 365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch)

Check 365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepGrillingSnacking
Dairy Free? 365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce | Spoonful