Is 365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic cultured wheat starch
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Cultured Wheat Starch, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Tortillas Flour Burrito Size Organic 6 Count, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


