Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, TURKEY JERKY, TERIYAKI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic turkey
  • natural smoke flavor

organic turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TURKEY, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR.

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, TURKEY JERKY, TERIYAKI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich