Is 365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Italian Romano Cheese, 12 Ounce Lactose Free?

Description
This dressing offers a savory, tangy and slightly sharp flavor with a smooth, pourable, lightly emulsified texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwich dressings, and pasta salads. Reviewers note bold flavor and convenience, with comments about strong tanginess and bottle separation requiring shaking occasionally during shipping.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk
- organic romano cheese made from cow's milk
cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
This dressing offers a savory, tangy and slightly sharp flavor with a smooth, pourable, lightly emulsified texture that clings to greens. Commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwich dressings, and pasta salads. Reviewers note bold flavor and convenience, with comments about strong tanginess and bottle separation requiring shaking occasionally during shipping.
Ingredients
filtered water, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic distilled white vinegar, organic romano cheese made from cow's milk (cultured pasteurized organic cow's milk, sea salt, microbial enzymes), organic cane sugar, salt, organic dried garlic, organic lemon juice concentrate, organic onion powder, xanthan gum, organic black pepper, organic dried oregano, organic dried basil, organic turmeric powder (color)
Check 365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Italian Romano Cheese, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Italian Romano Cheese, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Great Value Italian Seasoning
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Vinaigrette Italian Romano Cheese, 12 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


