Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK), STRAWBERRY FRUIT PREPARATION (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS).
Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHOLE FOODS MARKET, GREEK YOGURT STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
365 Everyday Value, Corn & Rice Gluten Free Spaghetti, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
365 Everyday Value, Organic Strawberry Conserve, 17 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


