Is 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC OAT & HONEY GRANOLA Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats
  • organic whole oat flour

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy clusters deliver a toasted, mildly sweet flavor and firm bite; texture ranges from crisp flakes to denser chunks that hold up atop yogurt, porridge, or in snack bowls. Reviewers commonly note consistent crunch and versatility for breakfasts and baking, while occasionally mentioning uneven sweetness and packaging seal issues overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Salt), Organic Vegetable Oil (Expeller Pressed Canola, Safflower Seed, Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Whole Oat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Molasses, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Added To Maintain Freshness

Check 365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC OAT & HONEY GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 EVERYDAY VALUE, WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC OAT & HONEY GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go