Is 365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
365 gluten free multigrain sandwich bread is a product made by Whole Foods Market. It is made with whole grain flour and organic milk, ensuring quality standards and premium ingredients. People really like this bread and find it good for sandwiches. They also appreciate that the bread is not crumbly. The bread is available in virtual aisles, offering convenience for shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
365 gluten free multigrain sandwich bread is a product made by Whole Foods Market. It is made with whole grain flour and organic milk, ensuring quality standards and premium ingredients. People really like this bread and find it good for sandwiches. They also appreciate that the bread is not crumbly. The bread is available in virtual aisles, offering convenience for shoppers.
Ingredients
Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Seed Oil, Whole Teff, Psyllium Husk, Cane Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Whole Millet, Amaranth Flour, Yeast, Red Quinoa, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Rice Bran, Cultured Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum.
Check 365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


