Is 365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

365 gluten free multigrain sandwich bread is a product made by Whole Foods Market. It is made with whole grain flour and organic milk, ensuring quality standards and premium ingredients. People really like this bread and find it good for sandwiches. They also appreciate that the bread is not crumbly. The bread is available in virtual aisles, offering convenience for shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Sunflower Seed Oil, Whole Teff, Psyllium Husk, Cane Sugar, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Whole Millet, Amaranth Flour, Yeast, Red Quinoa, Modified Cellulose, Pea Fiber, Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Powdered Egg Whites, Rice Bran, Cultured Cane Sugar, Cellulose Gum.

Check 365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Gluten Free Multigrain Sandwich Bread is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking