Is 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic apple flakes (organic apples, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)), organic apples, water, organic natural flavor, organic cherry concentrate, organic lemon juice concentrate
Check 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Great Value Organic Chicken Broth, 32 oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Great Value Organic Tomato Ketchup, 20 oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
365 ORGANIC EVERYDAY VALUE, CHERRY FRUIT STRIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Strip, Dried


