Is 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat bran
  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Oat Bran, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Sesame Flour.

Check 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingLunch