Is 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic sprouted whole wheat
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic vital wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat bran
organic sprouted whole wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sprouted Whole Wheat, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Honey, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Vital Wheat Gluten, Cultured Wheat Flour, Organic Oat Bran, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Sesame Flour.
Check 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Food Market Organic Sprouted Wheat Honey & Oat Sandwich Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


