Is 365 Whole Food Marks Grass-Fed Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein extract
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Monk Fruit Extract, Whey Protein Extract, Whey Protein Isolate. Contains Milk.
Check 365 Whole Food Marks Grass-Fed Whey Protein Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Food Marks Grass-Fed Whey Protein Powder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


