Is 365 Whole Food Marks Grass-Fed Whey Protein Powder Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract (Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf), Monk Fruit Extract, Whey Protein Extract, Whey Protein Isolate. Contains Milk.
Check 365 Whole Food Marks Grass-Fed Whey Protein Powder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Food Marks Grass-Fed Whey Protein Powder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
RXBAR Whole Food Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 1.83oz
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


