Is 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Cheddar Flavored Crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut And Seed Mix (almond Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Flaxseed Meal), Cassava Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Cream, Natural Flavor, Paprika (color), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Yeast, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Milk. May contain other Tree Nuts.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Cheddar Flavored Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Cheddar Flavored Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


