Is 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Cheddar Flavored Crackers Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Mix (almond Flour, Sunflower Seed Flour, Flaxseed Meal), Cassava Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Nutritional Yeast, Cream, Natural Flavor, Paprika (color), Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Microbial Enzymes), Yeast, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Garlic Powder, Rosemary Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Milk. May contain other Tree Nuts.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Cheddar Flavored Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping