Is 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Rosemary & Sea Salt Crackers Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- contains tree nut
- tree nut
- almond flour
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut and seed mix (almond flour, sunflower seed flour, flaxseed meal), cassava flour, tapioca starch, palm oil, modified tapioca starch, rosemary, onion powder, sea salt, garlic powder, rosemary extract. Contains tree nut (almond) ingredients. May contain other tree nuts and milk.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Rosemary & Sea Salt Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Almond Flour Rosemary & Sea Salt Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


