Is 365 Whole Foods Market Banana Bread Organic Dark Chocolate Bites With Caramelized Banana Filling, Banana Bread Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic heavy cream
- organic whole milk powder
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ORGANIC VANILLA*), CARAMELIZED BANANA FILLING (ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTIER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*], ORGANIC BANANA PUREE [ORGANIC BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Banana Bread Organic Dark Chocolate Bites With Caramelized Banana Filling, Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Banana Bread Organic Dark Chocolate Bites With Caramelized Banana Filling, Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Snack · Piece


