Is 365 Whole Foods Market Banana Bread Organic Dark Chocolate Bites With Caramelized Banana Filling, Banana Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk powder
- organic heavy cream
- organic white chocolate
organic whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER* [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], ORGANIC VANILLA*), CARAMELIZED BANANA FILLING (ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTIER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*], ORGANIC BANANA PUREE [ORGANIC BANANAS, ASCORBIC ACID], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, WATER, ORGANIC BROWN CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Banana Bread Organic Dark Chocolate Bites With Caramelized Banana Filling, Banana Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Banana Bread Organic Dark Chocolate Bites With Caramelized Banana Filling, Banana Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
Jennies Organic Coconut With Cacao Nibs & Dark Chocolate
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Snack · Piece


