Is 365 Whole Foods Market Breakfast Pork Sausage, Breakfast Pork Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, HONEY POWDER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), TORULA YEAST, SPICES (SAGE, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Breakfast Pork Sausage, Breakfast Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Breakfast Pork Sausage, Breakfast Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Patty


