Is 365 Whole Foods Market Breakfast Pork Sausage, Breakfast Pork Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- honey
- pork
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, HONEY POWDER (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), TORULA YEAST, SPICES (SAGE, RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER), ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Breakfast Pork Sausage, Breakfast Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Breakfast Pork Sausage, Breakfast Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Patty


