Is 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Brownie Energy Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- oat fiber
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Syrup, Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Oat Fiber, Highly Refined Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Soy Ingredients. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Milk.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Brownie Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Brownie Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


