Is 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Smooth & Creamy Almond Milk Pudding Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Chocolate Smooth & Creamy Almond Milk Pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go