No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Coffee Cake Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Cake Mix: Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Nutmeg. Streusel Topping: Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Ground Cinnamon, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Coffee Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfast
Wheat Free? 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Coffee Cake | Spoonful