Is CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON Wheat Free?

Description
Cinnamon flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that holds in milk yet also works for dry snacking. Common uses include breakfast with milk, yogurt topping, lunchbox treats, and baking mix-ins. Reviewers often praise the crunch and strong cinnamon notes; some report it tastes too sweet for adult preferences, yet convenient.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon flavor with a crisp, crunchy texture that holds in milk yet also works for dry snacking. Common uses include breakfast with milk, yogurt topping, lunchbox treats, and baking mix-ins. Reviewers often praise the crunch and strong cinnamon notes; some report it tastes too sweet for adult preferences, yet convenient.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Cinnamon, Trisodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Iron And Zinc (Mineral Nutrients), Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), A B Vitamin (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin A (Palmitate), A B Vitamin (Folic Acid), Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Whole Grain Wheat, Vitamin D3
Check CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


