Is 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic heavy cream
- organic whole milk powder
- organic white chocolate
- organic milk chocolate
organic heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER", ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*), CINNAMON ROLL FLAVORED FILLING (ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE [ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT*], ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR [CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate Organic Bites With Cinnamon & Cream Cheese Flavored Filling, Cinnamon Roll Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Feta Cheese, Crumbled, 6 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Super Grains
About this product
Candy · Piece


