Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes Pescatarian?

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies featuring crisp cocoa wafers and a sweet vanilla-style creme filling; reviewers note a pronounced chocolate flavor, crunchy texture that softens when dunked in milk, suitability for snacking, dessert toppings, or ice cream sandwiches, and mixed feedback on filling-to-cookie ratio and occasional broken pieces in packaging and reviews.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate sandwich cookies featuring crisp cocoa wafers and a sweet vanilla-style creme filling; reviewers note a pronounced chocolate flavor, crunchy texture that softens when dunked in milk, suitability for snacking, dessert toppings, or ice cream sandwiches, and mixed feedback on filling-to-cookie ratio and occasional broken pieces in packaging and reviews.
Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORNSTARCH [TO PREVENT CAKING]), FLOUR BLEND (RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CORN FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SOY FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, ACACIA GUM, CARRAGEENAN), CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, INVERT CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), XANTHAN GUM, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE). CONTAINS SOY INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS (COCONUT), MILK, AND EGGS.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


