Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Prenatal Multi 90 Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from fish oil
- omega-3 fatty acids
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
from fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (fletan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, Sodium, Omega-3 Fatty Acids (From Fish Oil), Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Prenatal Multi 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Prenatal Multi 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


