Is 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Prenatal Multi 90 Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from fish oil
- omega-3 fatty acids
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- +2 more
from fish oil
Dietitian noteFish oil (also called fietan oil) is the oil dervied from fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin D, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Iodine, Zinc, Sodium, Omega-3 Fatty Acids (From Fish Oil), Docosahexaenoic Acid (DHA), Eicosapentaenoic Acid (EPA).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Prenatal Multi 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Gummies Prenatal Multi 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wasa Crispbread Whole Grain Multi Grain - 9.7 Oz
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Arnold Whole Grains Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients, 24 oz
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


