Is AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Vegan?

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- sour cream powder
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- +3 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Yellow Cornmeal, Potato Starch, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Bakers Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Spice & Herb, Malic Acid, Annatto (Color), Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric)), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol, Oat Fiber, Safflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Millet, Quinoa Seeds, Soy Lecithin
Check AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


