Is 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FRESH ASIAGO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingGarnishingSandwich
Gluten Free? 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend | Spoonful