Is 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic fresh asiago cheese
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic unsmoked provolone cheese
organic fresh asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FRESH ASIAGO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cheese · Granule


