Is 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic fresh asiago cheese
- animal enzymes
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic unsmoked provolone cheese
organic fresh asiago cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC UNSMOKED PROVOLONE CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANIMAL ENZYMES), ORGANIC FRESH ASIAGO CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Italian Style Blend Organic Finely Shredded Unsmoked Provolone, Parmesan & Fresh Asiago Cheeses, Italian Style Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Golden Color Delicate Taste, 8 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Cheese · Granule


