Is 365 Whole Foods Market Liquid Melatonin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable glycerin, Deionized water, Natural raspberry flavor, Natural flavor.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Liquid Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Liquid Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


