Is 365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping Pescatarian?

Description
This whipped topping delivers a mild sweet flavor and a light, airy texture that forms soft peaks and spreads easily. Common uses include finishing pies, cakes, fruit, and hot beverages. Customer reviews mention pleasant mouthfeel, convenient application, and mixed notes on stability and melt-resistance in warm conditions for some consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This whipped topping delivers a mild sweet flavor and a light, airy texture that forms soft peaks and spreads easily. Common uses include finishing pies, cakes, fruit, and hot beverages. Customer reviews mention pleasant mouthfeel, convenient application, and mixed notes on stability and melt-resistance in warm conditions for some consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Whole oat Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Natural Flavor, Gellan Gum, Nitrous Oxide (Whipping Propellant).
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
So Delicious Dairy Free CocoWhip Coconut Whipped Topping - 9 Oz
COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY WHIPPED TOPPING, COCONUT MILK
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Can


