Is 365 Whole Foods Market Liquid Melatonin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural raspberry flavor
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural raspberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable glycerin, Deionized water, Natural raspberry flavor, Natural flavor.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Liquid Melatonin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Liquid Melatonin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
365 Whole Foods Market Oat-Based Whipped Topping
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


