Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is 365 Whole Foods Market Magnesium Glycinate Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, HYDROXYPROPYL CELLULOSE, STEARIC ACID (VEGAN SOURCE), SILICON DIOXIDE, VEGAN COATING (ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC GUAR GUM).

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Magnesium Glycinate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Egg Free? 365 Whole Foods Market Magnesium Glycinate | Spoonful