Is 365 Whole Foods Market Mint Chocolate Chip Almond Milk Dessert Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds
  • organic cold pressed virgin coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Minty, cool chocolate-chip dessert offers a smooth, slightly icy texture punctuated by small chocolate pieces. Consumers commonly scoop it as a single-serve treat, bowl dessert, or party offering. Overall, reviews note pleasant mint flavor and visible chips, with occasional comments about firmness or mild iciness after freezing and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate Flakes (powdered Sugar (cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Organic Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Fruit Juice Concentrate Pumpkin Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid (color), Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Organic Cold Pressed Virgin Coconut Oil)

Check 365 Whole Foods Market Mint Chocolate Chip Almond Milk Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

365 Whole Foods Market Mint Chocolate Chip Almond Milk Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping