Is 365 Whole Foods Market Mushroom Burger With Quinoa & Brown Rice Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat bran
- oat fiber
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crimini Mushrooms, Quinoa (quinoa, Water), Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Sweet Potatoes, Pea Protein, Spinach, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Oat Bran, Onions, Arrowroot Starch, Celery, Oat Fiber, Arborio White Rice (water, Arborio White Rice), Potato Flakes, Sea Salt, Parsley, Minced Garlic (citric Acid, Garlic), Fruit Juice (color), Natural Flavor, Black Pepper.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Mushroom Burger With Quinoa & Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Mushroom Burger With Quinoa & Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
About this product
Meat · Patty


