Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Applewood-Smoked Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic turkey breast
organic turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Organic turkey breast, water, organic vinegar, sea salt, organic potato starch, organic cultured celery powder, organic rosemary extract.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Applewood-Smoked Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Applewood-Smoked Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


