Is 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Dry Roasted Almonds Unsalted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- organic dry roasted almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (almond) Ingredients. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat And Soy.
Check 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Dry Roasted Almonds Unsalted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Whole Foods Market Organic Dry Roasted Almonds Unsalted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
UNSALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, UNSALTED DRY ROASTED
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
Where to buy
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Dry Roasted Almonds Unsalted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


